Velta The Underfloor Heating Co, Skelmanthorpe

Velta The Underfloor Heating Co
Unit 1, Skelmanthorpe Technology Park, Station Rd
HD8 9GA Skelmanthorpe
West Yorkshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
UPONOR BUILDING ENERGY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE PAVILLION BLACKMOOR LANE, CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK, WD18 8GA, WATFORD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
03442281
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE UNDERFLOOR HEATING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
30 Sep 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Skelmanthorpe Technology Park Station Road Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD8 9GA

Description

Velta is one of the leading UK surface heating and cooling solutions company, with an unrivalled specialism in Thermally Active Building Systems (TABS). As a key part of Uponor's offering to the UK market, the velta division provides a complete design, supply and installation service for indoor climate solutions.


Keywords:
Building Equipment Installation, Indoor Climate Solutions, Heating Contractors Surface Cooling Solutions
Services
Construction Management
Categories
Builders
Velta The Underfloor Heating Co is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Velta The Underfloor Heating Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 37A Station Road
    HD8 9AU  Skelmanthorpe
  2. 6A Station Road, Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield
    HD8 9AU  Skelmanthorpe
  3. 30 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
    HD8 9AE  Skelmanthorpe
  4. New St, Skelmanthorpe
    HD8 9BL  Skelmanthorpe
  5. 43 Beechfield Avenue
    HD8 9BZ  Huddersfield
  6. Wakefield Road
    HD8 9LA  Scissett
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies